How do you run a server?

Forum for members to help other members sort out their technical issues. for hardware software and game problems

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: Feb 11 2009, 09:02 PM

Mar 2 2009, 12:38 PM #16

Make that impossible... :( I have to pay money for REGCURE and i just dont want to go to that much trouble...Well thanks anyways E-3,I'll try to find another program... :(
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like
Share

E-3
Unstoppable!
E-3
Unstoppable!
Joined: Sep 10 2005, 06:44 PM

Mar 2 2009, 08:12 PM #17

Reply
Like
Share

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: Feb 11 2009, 09:02 PM

Mar 3 2009, 11:07 PM #18

Umm thanks E-3 but I cant Make a server anyways...and I already have that program...
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like
Share

E-3
Unstoppable!
E-3
Unstoppable!
Joined: Sep 10 2005, 06:44 PM

Mar 6 2009, 12:56 AM #19

you dont have to pay for that program just look up your router on there list :lol: what company made your router ? and what type ?
Reply
Like
Share

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: Feb 11 2009, 09:02 PM

Mar 7 2009, 12:57 PM #20

It said i did.... :( .Well my rouer is a G+MIMO Wireless Router...I'll try again i guess! :) And still my keyhash doesnt work...it says i need a 32 digit Hexdecimal keyhash my I.P is VERY short and my serial code is about 10 digits short.
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like
Share

E-3
Unstoppable!
E-3
Unstoppable!
Joined: Sep 10 2005, 06:44 PM

Mar 7 2009, 06:14 PM #21

G+MIMO is not the type i need the type number of your router + the
company who made it
like this i have 2 modems first
a

speedtouch 510 v4

(this will not open up ports)



and a linksys AM200 here is how i portforward my modem

http://portforward.com/english/routers/ ... d_1942.htm
Reply
Like
Share

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: Feb 11 2009, 09:02 PM

Mar 8 2009, 02:42 PM #22

The Company of my Wireless Router is a belkin F5D9231-4 V1 and i went to port forwarding and it told me the ports i need to open but i cannot find the program that opens the ports.My keyhash still wont work...
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like
Share

E-3
Unstoppable!
E-3
Unstoppable!
Joined: Sep 10 2005, 06:44 PM

Mar 8 2009, 02:53 PM #23

Reply
Like
Share

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: Feb 11 2009, 09:02 PM

Mar 9 2009, 08:10 PM #24

Ok i opened up all the Ports, but from my Firewall program.But It hasnt worked.Do you have to open it from the same exact file their using?Because i cannot find it.(I'm tired of this!) :( (If you dont want to keep on telling me everything, just stop because I'm annoying you problaby)

MY KEYHASH DOESNT WORK!
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like
Share


Confirmation of reply: