How do you run a server?

Forum for members to help other members sort out their technical issues. for hardware software and game problems

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: 11 Feb 2009, 21:02

02 Mar 2009, 12:38 #16

Make that impossible... :( I have to pay money for REGCURE and i just dont want to go to that much trouble...Well thanks anyways E-3,I'll try to find another program... :(
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like

E-3
Unstoppable!
E-3
Unstoppable!
Joined: 10 Sep 2005, 18:44

02 Mar 2009, 20:12 #17

Reply
Like

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: 11 Feb 2009, 21:02

03 Mar 2009, 23:07 #18

Umm thanks E-3 but I cant Make a server anyways...and I already have that program...
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like

E-3
Unstoppable!
E-3
Unstoppable!
Joined: 10 Sep 2005, 18:44

06 Mar 2009, 00:56 #19

you dont have to pay for that program just look up your router on there list :lol: what company made your router ? and what type ?
Reply
Like

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: 11 Feb 2009, 21:02

07 Mar 2009, 12:57 #20

It said i did.... :( .Well my rouer is a G+MIMO Wireless Router...I'll try again i guess! :) And still my keyhash doesnt work...it says i need a 32 digit Hexdecimal keyhash my I.P is VERY short and my serial code is about 10 digits short.
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like

E-3
Unstoppable!
E-3
Unstoppable!
Joined: 10 Sep 2005, 18:44

07 Mar 2009, 18:14 #21

G+MIMO is not the type i need the type number of your router + the
company who made it
like this i have 2 modems first
a

speedtouch 510 v4

(this will not open up ports)



and a linksys AM200 here is how i portforward my modem

http://portforward.com/english/routers/ ... d_1942.htm
Reply
Like

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: 11 Feb 2009, 21:02

08 Mar 2009, 14:42 #22

The Company of my Wireless Router is a belkin F5D9231-4 V1 and i went to port forwarding and it told me the ports i need to open but i cannot find the program that opens the ports.My keyhash still wont work...
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like

E-3
Unstoppable!
E-3
Unstoppable!
Joined: 10 Sep 2005, 18:44

08 Mar 2009, 14:53 #23

Reply
Like

Apollo
Advanced
Apollo
Advanced
Joined: 11 Feb 2009, 21:02

09 Mar 2009, 20:10 #24

Ok i opened up all the Ports, but from my Firewall program.But It hasnt worked.Do you have to open it from the same exact file their using?Because i cannot find it.(I'm tired of this!) :( (If you dont want to keep on telling me everything, just stop because I'm annoying you problaby)

MY KEYHASH DOESNT WORK!
-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-*-
! *Apollo*!
Reply
Like