2017-18 Boys Scores

A place to discuss Michigan High School Hoops.
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 5th, 2018, 10:43 pm #41

Jan. 4th:

Adrian 55, Clinton 32
Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Morenci 36
Allen Park 60, Carleton Airport 35
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 62, Erie-Mason 44
Ashley 69, Vestaburg 42
Athens 71, Jackson Christian 44
Baldwin 83, Mason County Eastern 38
Battle Creek Academy 36, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 34
Battle Creek St. Philip 74, Burr Oak 67 (OT)
Beal City 68, Evart 37
Bear Lake 73, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 55
Bessemer 74, Republic-Michigamme 47
Bloomfield Christian 64, Warren Macomb Christian 42
Breckenridge 58, Montabella 55
Bridgman 66, Three Oaks River Valley 35
Brimley 67, St. Ignace 29
Buckley 75, Benzie Central 35
Calumet 71, L'Anse 33
Camden-Frontier 67, North Adams-Jerome 52
Carney-Nadeau 56, Bark River-Harris 47
Carson City-Crystal 65, Coleman 29
Chassell 69, Hancock 36
Clare 67, Gladwin 40
Colon 61, Waldron 21
Dansville 74, Potterville 44
Dearborn Divine Child 70, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 41
Ellsworth 74, Mackinaw City 64
Engadine 62, Pickford 56
Escanaba 61, Negaunee 52
Fife Lake Forest Area 50, Bellaire 49
Fowler 56, Portland St. Patrick 45
Frankfort 65, Suttons Bay 37
Fulton 81, Saranac 53
Gaylord 50, Traverse City Central 49
Gaylord St. Mary 70, Onaway 54
Gibraltar Carlson 55, Monroe 53 (OT)
Harrison 48, Roscommon 40
Hillman 68, Mio AuSable 49
Houghton Lake 62, Farwell 38
Inland Lakes 74, Mancelona 38
Iron Mountain 40, Ishpeming Westwood 38 (OT)
Ironwood 86, Bayfield (WI) 51
Jackson Home School 69, Pinckney Livingston Christian 54
Jeffers 61, Baraga 36
Johannesburg-Lewiston 58, Central Lake 48
Kingsley 71, Mesick 21
Laingsburg 53, Bath 44
Lake Leelanau St. Mary 57, Traverse City Home School 50
Leland 38, Northport 31
Manton 61, Lake City 34
Maple City Glen Lake 63, Onekama 47
McBain 65, Leroy Pine River 32
McBain Northern Michigan Christian 59, Marion 13
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 82, Merrill 35
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 65, Eastpointe 40
North Central 68, Stephenson 62
Norway 44, Forest Park 38
Ontonagon 82, Watersmeet 42
Pentwater 56, Manistee Catholic Central 48
Pittsford 67, Tekonsha 43
Rapid River 61, Menominee 52
Richmond 56, Imlay City 46
Rochester Hills Christian 66, Lapeer Faith Home School 54
Royal Oak Shrine 63, Clawson 46
Sanford-Meridian 42, Beaverton 41 (OT)
Walkerville 69, Brethren 68 (2OT)
Webberville 59, Montrose 46
White Lake Lakeland 56, Hamtramck 50
Whittemore-Prescott 56, Oscoda 55
Wyoming Home School 62, Kalamazoo Home School 56

Tournaments:

Driver Winter Classic (at Delta Plex, Grand Rapids)

Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Sciences 43, Holt Martin Luther 42
Kentwood Grand River Prep 75, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 25

Postponed games (with known makeup)

Alcona at Rogers City (Jan. 31)
Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy (Feb. 5)
Cassopolis at New Buffalo (Jan. 6)
Cheboygan at Sault Ste. Marie (Jan. 15)
Grand Marais at Ojibwe Charter (Feb. 10)
Hale at AuGres-Sims (Jan. 24)
Marquette at Kingsford (Feb. 21)
Rudyard at Newberry (Jan. 6)
Vanderbilt at Alanson Littlefield (Feb. 5)
Wolverine at Alba (Jan. 31)
Last edited by HSSportsGuru on March 28th, 2018, 9:40 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Reply
Like
Share

HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 6th, 2018, 9:29 pm #42

Jan. 5th:

Almont 51, Algonac 22
Armada 64, Yale 47
Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 68, Holt Luther 22
Battle Creek Pennfield 51, Battle Creek Harper Creek 36
Bellevue 68, Climax-Scotts 28
Birmingham Groves 56, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 51
Bridgeport 68, Frankenmuth 54
Britton-Deerfield 41, Addison 39
Bronson 64, Concord 58
Brooklyn Columbia Central 78, Blissfield 73 (OT)
Brown City 69, Sandusky 58
Buchanan 55, Stevensville-Lakeshore 51
Byron 66, Genesee 39
Byron Center Zion Christian 52, Holland Calvary 39
Cadillac Heritage Christian 46, Petoskey St. Michael Academy 24
Capac 49, Croswell-Lexington 48 (OT)
Caro 51, Birch Run 44
Carrollton 57, Midland Bullock Creek 42
Cedar Springs 70, Greenville 48
Cedarville 61, International Academy of Flint 55
Clarkston 75, Southfield Arts and Technology 47
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 63, Allen Park Cabrini 37
Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 67, Grosse Pointe North 47
Coldwater 70, Jackson Northwest 47
Coopersville 43, Allendale 38
Copper Country Christian 49, Grand Marais 15
Corunna 57, Burton Bentley 21
Davison 76, Bay City Central 48
Delton Kellogg 61, Lawton 53
Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 63, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 19
DeWitt 49, Lansing Waverly 45
Dryden 45, Burton Madison Academy 35
Dundee 78, Ida 57
East Grand Rapids 67, Holland 39
Elk Rapids 63, Harbor Springs 52
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 57, Bad Axe 46
Essexville-Garber 71, North Branch 48
Fennville 68, Martin 51
Ferndale 73, Farmington Hills Harrison 64
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 64, Saginaw Heritage 52
Flint Powers Catholic 66, Midland Dow 63
Flushing 54, Linden 48
Fowlerville 63, Ionia 57
Fremont 54, Big Rapids 49
Gladstone 81, Gwinn 34
Grand Blanc 74, Flint Beecher 68
Grand Haven 58, East Kentwood 49
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 80, Spring Lake 39
Grand Rapids Christian 59, Wayland Union 55
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 51, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 37
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 57, Wyoming Lee 46
Grand Rapids Northview 51, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 34
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 78, Lowell 52
Grand Rapids South Christian 56, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 50
Grand Rapids West Catholic 51, Comstock Park 48
Grant 59, Reed City 51
Grayling 65, East Jordan 42
Harbor Light Christian 73, Boyne Falls 26
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 73, Romulus Summit Academy 36
Haslett 62, St. Johns 58
Hesperia 59, White Cloud 58
Hillsdale 61, Onsted 44
Holland West Ottawa 63, Hudsonville 44
Holly 62, Fenton 55
Homer 83, Springport 35
Hoop Heaven Home School 48, Lansing CHAP 47
Hopkins 67, Belding 38
Hudson 48, Erie-Mason 44
Hudsonville Home School 78, Big Rapids Home School 38
Hudsonville Unity Christian 68, Hamilton 32
Ishpeming 77, Manistique 41
Jenison 59, Muskegon Mona Shores 54
Jonesville 55, Union City 37
Kalamazoo Christian 76, Galesburg-Augusta 35
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 57, Schoolcraft 54
Kalkaska 54, Brown City 52
Kent City 49, Lakeview 32
Lake Orion 68, Pontiac 57
Lansing Catholic 64, Portland 59
Ludington 75, Manistee 36
Macomb Lutheran North 70, Madison Heights Lamphere 32
Marshall 56, Jackson Lumen Christi 41
Mason 54, Charlotte 36
Mason County Central 68, Montague 40
Mattawan 54, Portage Northern 42
Millington 78, Mt. Morris 57
Morley-Stanwood 64, Holton 21
Munising 89, Big Bay de Noc 16
Muskegon 60, Fruitport 28
Muskegon Catholic Central 57, Muskegon Orchard View 44
Muskegon Heights Academy 62, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 47
Newaygo 67, Central Montcalm 61
North Muskegon 52, Whitehall 31
Novi Home School 68, Flint CHASE Home School 50
Olivet 60, Lansing Christian 50
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 56, Mt. Clemens 43
Ovid-Elsie 76, Pinconning 27
Owosso 64, Clio 57 (OT)
Oxford 62, Birmingham Seaholm 49
Parma Western 62, Hastings 40
Perry 81, Lake Odessa Lakewood 55
Petoskey 75, Traverse City West 69
Plainwell 59, Allegan 42
Quincy 63, Reading 55
Ravenna 54, Hart 31
Redford Thurston 74, Livonia Franklin 50
Remus-Chippewa Hills 57, Howard City Tri-County 42
Rochester 63, Farmington 61
Rochester Adams 56, Auburn Hills Avondale 50
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 76, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 66
Saginaw Swan Valley 48, Alma 42
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 60, St. Louis 30
St. Charles 70, Hemlock 62
Shepherd 59, Freeland 51
South Lyon East 55, Livonia Clarenceville 37
Swartz Creek 76, Flint Kearsley 50
Temperance-Bedford 84, Canton Prep 78
Troy 69, Bloomfield Hills 58
Troy Athens 66, Oak Park 61
Troy Bethany Christian 59, Auburn Hills Christian 46
Ubly 48, Memphis 35
Warren DeLaSalle 60, Birmingham Brother Rice 43
Wakefield-Marenisco 67, Three Lakes (WI) 48
West Bloomfield 61, North Farmington 46
Williamston 72, Eaton Rapids 21
Wyoming 67, MIddleville 37
Wyoming Godwin Heights 74, Grandville Calvin Christian 62
Wyoming Kelloggsville 72, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 66
Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 54, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 27
Zeeland East 62, Holland Christian 57
Zeeland West 49, Byron Center 40

Tournaments:

Drive Winter Classic (at Delta Plex, Grand Rapids)

Kentwood Grand River Prep 76, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Sciences 15 (Championship)
Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 68, Holt Martin Luther 22 (Consolation)

Postponed games (with known makeup)

Alpena at Ogemaw Heights (Jan. 15)
Burton St. Thomas More Academy at Lapeer Home School (Feb. 13)
Cass City at Reese (Feb. 27)
Charlevoix at Traverse City St. Francis (Feb. 22)
Chesaning at Standish-Sterling (Jan. 23)
Clinton Twp. Faith Christian at Midland Calvary Baptist Academy (Feb. 10)
Coloma at Niles Brandywine (Feb. 5)
Ferndale University at Southfield Bradford Academy (Jan. 30)
Genesee Christian at Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy (Feb. 2)
Harbor Beach at Marlette (Jan. 15)
Marine City Cardinal Mooney at Detroit Cristo Rey (Jan. 19)
Midland at Saginaw Arthur Hill (Mar. 1)
Mt. Pleasant at Flint (Feb. 26)
Munising Baptist at Mackinac Island
Pinckney Livingston Christian at Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep (Feb. 20)
Posen at Atlanta (Jan. 5)
Saginaw at Lapeer (Feb. 26)
Saline Washtenaw Christian Academy at Petersburg-Summerfield (cancelled)
Saugatuck at Lawrence (Jan. 9)
Sterling Heights at Eastpointe (Feb. 12)
Traverse City Home School at Grand Traverse Academy (Jan. 8)
Vassar at Unionville-Sebewaing (Feb. 19)
Vermontville Maple Valley at Leslie (Feb. 2)
Warren Michigan Collegiate at Detroit Old Redford Academy (Jan. 30)

No report on:

Davison Faith Baptist at Temperance State Line Christian
Midland Christian at Lapeer Faith Home School
Washington Island (WI) at Beaver Island
Last edited by HSSportsGuru on March 28th, 2018, 9:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reply
Like
Share

HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 11th, 2018, 3:04 pm #43

Jan. 6th:

Allen Park 58, Gibraltar Carlson 55
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 62, Adrian Lenawee Christian 60
Cassopolis 69, New Buffalo 68
Copper Country Christian 65, Grand Marais 34
Detroit U of D Jesuit 82, Romulus 58
Fulton 50, Carson City-Crystal 46
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 61, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 27
Hoop Heaven Home School 62, Lapeer Home School 54
Hudsonville 73, Novi Home School 38
International Academy of Flint 76, Brimley 39
Manistee 52, Shelby 50
Manistique 70, Big Bay de Noc 45
Mishawaka (IN) 63, Niles 45
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 71, Dundee 39
Rudyard 69, Newberry 55
Traverse City Central 65, Rockford 55
Warren Mott 71, Utica Ford II 55

Tournaments:

Down River Classic (at River Rouge)

Detroit Denby Tech 59, Taylor Kennedy 52
Detroit Douglass vs Woodhaven
Ecorse 66, Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 53
River Rouge 54, Detroit Communication and Media Arts 19

Muskegon Showcase (at Muskegon)

Country Club Hills (IL) Hillcrest 61, Westland John Glenn 44
Chicago (IL) Hyde Park over Oak Park
Chicago (IL) Curie 57, Muskegon 48

No report on:

Covert at Hudsonville Libertas Christian
Munising Baptist at Mackinac Island
Last edited by HSSportsGuru on March 28th, 2018, 9:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reply
Like
Share

HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 11th, 2018, 3:05 pm #44

Jan. 7th:

Berrien Springs Andrews Academy 42, Battle Creek Academy 25
Reply
Like
Share

HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 11th, 2018, 3:07 pm #45

Jan. 8th:

Athens 59, Camden-Frontier 51
AuGres-Sims 62, Atlanta 42
Battle Creek St. Philip 82, Litchfield 53
Bay City All Saints 50, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 47 (OT)
Bellevue 86, Waldron 25
Bridgeport 85, Flint Beecher 72
Calumet 69, Ontonagon 50
Carney-Nadeau 84, Big Bay de Noc 33
Central Lake 65, Onaway 64
Charlevoix 68, St. Ignace 35
Chassell 78, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39
Climax-Scotts 55, Burr Oak 36
Colon 46, Tekonsha 39
Deckerville 57, Mayville 28
Dryden 62, International Academy of Flint 60
Escanaba 87, Menominee 57
Frankenmuth 76, Caro 41
Gaylord 61, Cheboygan 36
Hale 60, Fairview 53
Hancock 52, Baraga 37
Harbor Springs 85, Rudyard 49
Hart 40, Fruitport Calvary Christian 35
Hillsdale Academy 59, Jackson Christian 28
Houghton 68, L'Anse 46
Hudsonville Home School 54, St. Johns Home School 49
Ironwood 56, Mellen (WI) 48
Jeffers 58, Republic-Michigamme 46
Kingsford 51, Forest Park 45
Kingston 60, Kinde-North Huron 38
Lapeer Home School 66, Burton Faith 63
Maplewood Baptist 66, Ojibwe Charter 32
Marquette 79, Gladstone 66
Munising 70, Manistique 30
Muskegon Heights Academy 58, North Muskegon 56
New Lothrop 63, Morrice 34
North Central 74, North Dickinson 41
North Farmington 47, Farmington 42
Norway 51, West Iron County 50
Oscoda 47, Mio AuSable 46
Owendale-Gagetown 77, Akron-Fairgrove 32
Oxford 58, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 55
Peck 45, Caseville 27
Reading 41, Addison 36
Romulus Summit Academy 62, Canton Prep 46
Royal Oak Shrine 50, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 40
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 69, Bad Axe 49
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 50, Warren Woods-Tower 46
Southfield Akiva Hebrew Day 38, Warren Macomb Christian 37
Superior Central 52, Mid-Peninsula 47
Traverse City Home School 50, Grand Traverse Academy 48
Whittemore-Prescott 69, Rogers City 61

Postponed games (with known makeup)

Brethren at Marion (Feb. 6)
North Adams-Jerome at Pittsford (Feb. 20)

No report on:

Saline Washtenaw Christian Academy at Toledo (OH) Christian
Wyoming Home School at Hastings Barry County Christian
Last edited by HSSportsGuru on March 28th, 2018, 9:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reply
Like
Share

HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 11th, 2018, 3:09 pm #46

Jan. 9th:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 57, Monroe 28
Alba 45, Vanderbilt 37
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 71, Detroit Universal Academy 28
Alma 54, Chesaning 45
Alpena 74, Tawas 47
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 69, Madison Heights Madison 66
Ann Arbor Greenhills 57, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 54
Armada 54, Otisville-Lakeville 13
Ashley 58, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 49
Auburn Hills Avondale 69, Troy Athens 65
Auburn Hills Christian 53, New Haven Merritt Academy 49
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 49, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 44
Baldwin 85, Marion 25
Battle Creek Academy 62, Hastings Barry County Christian 25
Beal City 62, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 42
Bear Lake 67, Traverse City Christian 22
Beaverton 42, Clare 39
Bellaire 42, Gaylord St. Mary 25
Belleville 70, Ann Arbor Pioneer 60
Berkley 59, Farmington Hills Harrison 54
Bessemer 63, Ironwood 43
Big Rapids 63, Newaygo 59
Bloomfield Christian 43, Warren Macomb Christian 20
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 38, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 35
Bloomingdale 52, White Pigeon 49
Britton-Deerfield 54, Adrian Madison 45
Brooklyn Columbia Central 74, Ida 65
Buckley 73, Maple City Glen Lake 59
Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 57, Gaylord Grace Baptist Christian 41
Burton Bendle 62, Morrice 49
Burton Bentley 58, Genesee Christian 31
Burton St. Thomas More Academy 62, Kimball Landmark Academy 57
Canton 80, Livonia Franklin 35
Canton Prep 65, Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 50
Carleton Airport 52, Monroe Jefferson 48
Carrollton 62, Shepherd 43
Carson City-Crystal 40, Breckenridge 24
Cassopolis 67, Hartford 60
Cedarville 71, Sault Ste. Marie 53
Center Line 54, Madison Heights Lamphere 49
Center Line MIchigan Math & Science 74, HOPE of Detroit 25
Centerville 84, Eau Claire 30
Clarkston 59, Troy 54
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 60, Austin Catholic 17
Clawson 65, Marine City 63
Clinton Twp. Clintondale 60, Marysville 47
Coldwater 62, Battle Creek Pennfield 40
Coloma 85, Watervliet 59
Constantine 65, Gobles 55
Coopersville 61, Grand Rapids West Catholic 49
Corunna 35, Almont 34
Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 55, Southfield Manoogian 22
Dearborn Divine Child 62, Plymouth Christian Academy 41
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 79, Garden City 50
Dearborn Heights Vista Meadows Academy 54, Detroit Cornerstone Leadership/Business 11
Decatur 46, Mendon 26
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 68, Dearborn Riverside Academy West 42
Detroit Communication and Media Arts 39, Detroit Cody 35
Detroit Community 59, Detroit University Prep Science and Math 38
Detroit Country Day 78, Detroit Loyola 65
Detroit Cristo Rey 68, Riverview Gabriel Richard 66
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice 46, Detroit West Side Academy 44
Detroit Denby Tech 63, Detroit Leadership Academy 19
Detroit Edison Public Academy 56, Detroit Osborn 41
Detroit East English Village Prep 62, Detroit Pershing 53
Detroit Henry Ford 54, Detroit Western 50
Detroit Henry Ford Academy for Creative Studies 58, Detroit University Prep 56
Detroit Mumford 64, Detroit Central Collegiate 52
Detroit Old Redford Academy 88, Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 72
Detroit Renaissance 63, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 46
Detroit Southeastern 58, Detroit Davis Aerospace 13
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 67, Taylor Prep 38
DeWitt 65, Lansing Catholic 57
Dexter 54, Adrian 34
Dollar Bay 83, Watersmeet 33
Dowagiac 71, South Haven 38
Durand 75, Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep 50
East Grand Rapids 74, Middleville 47
East Jackson 62, Springport 32
East Kentwood 52, Caledonia 45
Ellsworth 59, Harbor Light Christian 52
Erie-Mason 46, Hillsdale 44
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 61, Flint 48
Fowlerville 66, St. Johns 61
Freeland 66, Midland Bullock Creek 45
Fremont 69, Central Montcalm 49
Galesburg-Augusta 48, Vermontville Maple Valley 41
Genesee 73, Holt Luther 22
Gibraltar Carlson 61, Taylor Truman 38
Gladstone 52, Ishpeming Westwood 32
Grand Ledge 59, East Lansing 53
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 65, Comstock Park 39
Grand Rapids Christian 64, Grand Rapids South Christian 63
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 73, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 36
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 75, Grand Rapids Northview 40
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 77, Greenville 50
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 79, Belding 18
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 66, Cedar Springs 59
Grand Rapids Union 42, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 34
Grandville 61, Hudsonville 57
Grandville Calvin Christian 75, Wyoming Lee 42
Grass Lake 67, Homer 64
Grayling 67, Ogemaw Heights 60
Grosse Ile 58, Flat Rock 46
Hannahville 52, Grand Marais 47
Harper Woods 86, Hamtramck 50
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 66, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 14
Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 65, Eastpointe 47
Hastings 66, Jackson Northwest 59
Hemlock 48, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 47 (OT)
Holland Calvary 49, Byron Center Zion Christian 35
Holland Christian 56, Hamilton 32
Holland Home School 63, Kent City Algoma Christian 47
Holland West Ottawa 55, Rockford 44
Holly 47, Clio 42
Hoop Heaven Home School 80, Benton Harbor DREAM Academy 70 (OT)
Hopkins 49, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 40
Houghton Lake 57, Harrison 54 (2OT)
Howell 54, Hartland 50
Hudson 48, Dundee 39
Hudsonville Unity Christian 51, Byron Center 27
Inland Lakes 55, Central Lake 35
Ionia 56, Lakeview 38
Jackson Home School 67, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 31
Jackson Lumen Christi 53, Battle Creek Harper Creek 39
Jenison 87, Lowell 48
Johannesburg-Lewiston 64, Fife Lake Forest Area 32
Kalamazoo Central 52, Portage Central 46
Kalamazoo Christian 51, Niles Brandywine 41
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 90, Comstock 53
Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 48, Athens Factoryville Christian 41
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 45, Stevensville-Lakeshore 37
Kentwood Grand River Prep 54, Holland Black River 36
Kingsley 54, Benzie Central 45
Lansing CHAP 54, Kalamazoo Home School 37
Lansing Christian 73, Stockbridge 41
Lansing Eastern 78, Jackson 77
Lansing Everett 85, Holt 75
Lapeer 67, Flushing 64 (2OT)
Lapeer Home School 52, Lake Orion Baptist 49
Leslie 68, Lake Odessa Lakewood 52
Linden 62, Flint Kearsley 45
Livonia Stevenson 67, Brighton 59
Ludington 54, Cadillac 45
Mackinaw City 77, Boyne Falls 34
Macomb Dakota 64, Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 62
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 60, Utica Eisenhower 54 (2OT)
Manistee 51, Brethren 37
Manistee Catholic Central 46, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 26
Marcellus 57, Bangor 51
Martin 52, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 35
Mattawan 44, Niles 43
McBain 66, Manton 56
Melvindale 74, Trenton 68
Memphis 48, Kimball New Life Christian Academy 24
Midland 44, Bay City Central 25
Midland Calvary Baptist Academy 76, Midland Christian 66
Midland Dow 66, Bay City Western 54
Midland Home School 67, Flint CHASE Home School 34
Milford 45, Walled Lake Northern 43
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 62, Milan 37
Montrose 43, Byron 40
Montabella 55, Coleman 47
Mt. Morris 60, New Lothrop 52
Munising Baptist 59, Paradise 36
Muskegon 78, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 36
Muskegon Catholic Central 54, Pentwater 42
Muskegon Mona Shores 62, Fruitport 54
Muskegon Orchard View 70, Hesperia 41
Napoleon 36, Jonesville 30
New Boston Huron 48, Riverview 42
New Buffalo 77, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 51
New Haven 81, Warren Fitzgerald 58
New Prairie (IN) 45, Buchanan 42
Novi 61, Northville 50
Oak Park 49, Rochester Adams 46
Okemos 66, Lansing Sexton 43
Olivet 57, Perry 48
Onekama 61, Mesick 28
Onsted 65, Blissfield 64
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 56, Detroit Catholic Central 32
Otsego 63, Edwardsburg 49
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 73, Clinton 53
Ovid-Elsie 66, Ithaca 59
Owosso 54, Fenton 47
Parchment 52, Delton Kellogg 34
Parma Western 54, Marshall 41
Paw Paw 64, Sturgis 48
Pellston 57, Mancelona 46
Petersburg-Summerfield 66, Morenci 46
Pickford 55, Newberry 26
Pinckney 64, Tecumseh 53
Pinckney Livingston Christian 56, HAACH 55
Plainwell 61, Vicksburg 59
Plymouth 73, Livonia Churchill 41
Port Huron Northern 50, Fraser 44
Portage Central 45, Battle Creek Lakeview 36
Potterville 48, Saranac 41
Redford Union 47, Dearborn Fordson 37
Reed City 80, Howard City Tri-County 56
Remus-Chippewa Hills 60, Grant 52
River Rouge 47, Ecorse 34
Rochester 62, Royal Oak 45
Rochester Hills Christian 60, Troy Bethany Christian 44
Romeo 62, Grosse Pointe North 59
Romulus Summit Academy 55, Ferndale University 35
Roscommon 66, Farwell 43
Rudyard 57, DeTour 29
Saginaw Heritage 66, Saginaw Arthur Hill 63
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 66, Pinconning 44
Saginaw Swan Valley 68, Standish-Sterling 60
St. Clair 75, Port Huron 44
St. Clair Shores South Lake 79, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 46
St. Joseph 59, Richland Gull Lake 51
St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 72, Three Oaks River Valley 33
St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 70, Covert 21
St. Louis 49, St. Charles 44 (OT)
Salem 72, Dearborn 56
Saline 53, Bloomfield Hills 37
Sand Creek 71, Whitmore Creek 58
Sanford-Meridian 71, Gladwin 29
Saugatuck 66, Lawrence 22
Schoolcraft 66, Berrien Springs 32
Southfield Christian 91, Goodrich 58
Southgate Anderson 61, Allen Park 56
Spring Lake 57, Sparta 33
Stephenson 56, Republic-Michigamme 52
Sterling Heights Stevenson 66, Grosse Pointe South 40
Suttons Bay 87, Leland 62
Swartz Creek 84, Ortonville-Brandon 32
Taylor Trillium Academy 48, Melvindale Academy for Business and Tech 32
Temperance State Line Christian 78, Fort Wayne (IN) New Heights 57
Three Rivers 64, Allegan 59
Traverse City Home School 33, Northport 31
Unionville-Sebewaing 66, Bay City John Glenn 33
Utica 65, Utica Ford II 60
Vassar Juniata Christian 38, Bridgeport Baptist 12
Vestaburg 53, Merrill 36
Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Sciences 41, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 22
Walkerville 71, White Cloud 41
Walled Lake Western 66, South Lyon 60
Warren Cousino 54, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 43
Warren Lincoln 85, Sterling Heights 73
Warren Michigan Collegiate 85, Southfield Bradford Academy 60
Warren Mott 58, Roseville 52
Waterford Kettering 45, Walled Lake Central 34
Wayne Memorial 82, Westland John Glen 75 (OT)
Wayland Union 61, Zeeland West 45
Webberville 55, Portland St. Patrick 23
West Bloomfield Jewish Academy 37, Allen Park Cabrini 33
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 42, Livonia Clarenceville 40
Westland Universal Learning Academy 2, Detroit Westside Christian Academy 0 (Forfeit)
White Lake Lakeland 56, South Lyon East 29
Williamston 66, Haslett 49
Wolverine 70, Alanson Littlefield 29
Woodhaven 58, Lincoln Park 55
Wyandotte Roosevelt 42, Taylor Kennedy 38
Wyoming 64, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 61
Ypsilanti 58, Chelsea 50
Ypsilanti Lincoln 62, Temperance-Bedford 53
Zeeland East 48, Holland 38

Postponed games (with known makeup)

Owendale-Gagetown at Burton Faith (Feb. 27)

No report on:

Ann Arbor Central Academy at Jackson Prep & Early College
Berrien Springs Andrews Academy at Kalamazoo Phoenix
Davison Faith Baptist at Clinton Twp. Faith Christian
Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy at Detroit Public Safety Academy
Novi Home School at Southfield Akiva Hebrew Day
Last edited by HSSportsGuru on March 28th, 2018, 9:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reply
Like
Share

HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 12th, 2018, 2:17 pm #47

Jan. 10th:

Bridgeport 70, Birch Run 34
Burton Madison Academy 2, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 0 (Forfeit)
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 68, Harbor Beach 49
Essexville-Garber 57, Caro 41
Fennville 64, Bridgman 53
Frankenmuth 82, Millington 46
Houghton 63, Gwinn 50
Ishpeming 59, Negaunee 54
Kingston 68, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 30
Lake City 63, Evart 47
Sandusky 63, Bad Axe 61
Southfield Akiva Hebrew Day 40, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 35
Traverse City West 73, Gaylord 61
Ubly 47, Vassar 41
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 58, Ferndale University 57

Postponed games (with known makeup)

Adrian at Ypsilanti Lincoln (Feb. 23)
Last edited by HSSportsGuru on March 28th, 2018, 9:50 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reply
Like
Share

HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 12th, 2018, 2:18 pm #48

Jan. 11th:

Alba 31, Alanson Littlefield 26
Ann Arbor Christ the King 74, Lapeer Faith Home School 33
Ashley 76, Coleman 37
AuGres-Sims 43, Posen 42
Baldwin 69, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 44
Bath 67, Potterville 49
Battle Creek St. Philip 56, Jackson Christian 41
Bear Lake 67, Brethren 40
Beaverton 60, Gladwin 38
Berkley 54, Ferndale 49
Breckenridge 65, Merrill 23
Britton-Deerfield 54, Whitmore Lake 40
Burr Oak 61, Waldron 25
Burton St. Thomas More Academy 66, Kimball New Life Christian Academy 40
Camden-Frontier 61, Pittsford 58 (OT)
Canton Prep 64, Center Line Michigan Math & Science 53
Cedarville 67, Pickford 59
Cheboygan 70, Rudyard 67 (2OT)
Clare 84, Farwell 20
Climax-Scotts 75, Litchfield 50
Clinton Twp. Clintondale 79, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 59
Colon 50, North Adams-Jerome 45
Dansville 64, Portland St. Patrick 47
Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 70, HOPE of Detroit 19
Dearborn Heights Star International Academy 2, Westland Universal Learning Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Dearborn Riverside Academy West 2, Detroit Westside Christian Academy 0 (Forfeit)
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 58, Southfield Manoogian 21
Detroit Public Safety Academy 65, Madison Heights Lamphere 25
Dryden 58, Mayville 35
Elk Rapids 74, East Jordan 42
Erie-Mason 60, Dundee 53
Farmington 65, Pontiac 56
Farmington Hills Harrison 59, Royal Oak 55
Flushing 55, Ortonville-Brandon 22
Fowler 55, Fulton 48
Frankfort 69, Buckley 53
Grand Rapids Adventist 55, Battle Creek Academy 22
Grand Rapids Northview 90, Lowell 80 (2OT)
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 53, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 46
Hale 82, Charlton Heston Academy 27
Hanover-Horton 59, Addison 28
Hazel Park 67, North Farmington 34
Hillman 72, Oscoda 56
Hillsdale 69, Brooklyn Columbia Central 58
Hillsdale Academy 58, Athens 56
Hudson 62, Blissfield 57
Inland Lakes 72, Gaylord St. Mary 61
Johannesburg-Lewiston 53, Bellaire 41
Kimball Landmark Academy 53, Warren Macomb Christian 17
Kingsley 64, Suttons Bay 60 (OT)
Kingston 49, Deckerville 41
Laingsburg 30, Pewamo-Westphalia 29 (OT)
Linden 62, Holly 47
Livonia Stevenson 63, Hartland 59
Mackinaw City 57, Harbor Light Christian 48
Madison Heights Madison 75, Clawson 46
Manchester 60, Vandercook Lake 47
Maple City Glen Lake 81, Benzie Central 50
Maplewood Baptist 51, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 44
Marine City 75, Center Line 72
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 60, West Bloomfield Jewish Academy 43
Mason County Central 45, Muskegon Oakridge 41
Michigan Center 69, Grass Lake 30
Mio AuSable 60, Rogers City 48
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 65, Montabella 53
Napoleon 64, East Jackson 62
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 60, Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 53
New Haven 75, Warren Cousino 48
Newberry 53, St. Ignace 46
North Muskegon 54, Ravenna 36
Northport 30, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 16
Oak Park 46, Auburn Hills Avondale 45
Onaway 64, Mancelona 53
Onekama 58, Leland 36
Onsted 67, Ida 64
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 69, Morenci 41
Oxford 56, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 42
Pellston 65, Central Lake 63
Pentwater 69, Mason County Eastern 30
Petersburg-Summerfield 60, Adrian Madison 40
Port Huron Northern 59, Port Huron 47
Rochester 60, Lake Orion 50
Rochester Hills Christian 79, Clinton Twp. Faith Christian 51
Romeo 58, Utica Ford II 37
Roscommon 63, Houghton Lake 34
Roseville 55, Grosse Pointe North 43
St. Clair 66, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 62
St. Clair Shores South Lake 48, Warren Lincoln 25
Sand Creek 45, Clinton 35
Sanford-Meridian 64, Harrison 41
Shelby 62, Hart 40
Sterling Heights 56, Marysville 51
Sterling Heights Stevenson 69, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 59
Taylor Kennedy 60, Taylor Truman 45
Troy Athens 56, Rochester Adams 52
Vestaburg 37, Carson City-Crystal 35
Walkerville 57, Manistee Catholic Central 47
Warren Fitzgerald 67, Eastpointe 57
Warren Mott 64, Utica 62
Warren Woods-Tower 52, Fraser 49 (OT)
West Bloomfield 66, Bloomfield Hills 38
Whitehall 55, Montague 28
Whittemore-Prescott 40, Alcona 39
Wolcott (IN) Tri-County 40, Saline Washtenaw Christian Academy 36

Postponed games (with known makeup)

Akron-Fairgrove at Caseville (Jan. 12)
Brimley at DeTour (Jan. 22)
Calumet at West Iron County (Feb. 20)
Ellsworth at Boyne Falls (Feb. 19)
Forest Park at Munising (Jan. 25)
Gladstone at Kingsford (Jan. 30)
Hancock at Dollar Bay (Jan. 24)
Kinde-North Huron at International Academy of Flint (Feb. 27)
L'Anse at Chassell (Jan. 23)
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Jeffers (Feb. 5)
Mid-Peninsiula at Carney-Nadeau (Feb. 24)
Stephenson at Big Bay de Noc (Jan. 25)
Superior Central at North Dickinson (Jan. 31)
Vanderbilt at Wolverine (Jan. 12)
Wakefield-Marenisco at Ontonagon (Jan. 26)
Watersmeet at Ewen-Trout Creek (Feb. 19)

No report on:

Ann Arbor Central Academy at Hamtramck Frontier International Academy
Corunna Immanuel Baptist at Midland Christian
Last edited by HSSportsGuru on March 28th, 2018, 9:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reply
Like
Share

HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 14th, 2018, 11:29 pm #49

Jan. 12th:

Allen Park Cabrini 68, Austin Catholic 17
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 69, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 39
Alma 63, Standish-Sterling 52
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 53, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 31
Beaver Island 59, Munising Baptist 48
Big Rapids 65, Central Montcalm 50
Birmingham Seaholm 48, Birmingham Groves 41
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 57, Ann Arbor Greenhills 56
Bloomfield Hills Roeper 45, Novi Franklin Road Chrisitan 36
Bloomingdale 59, Bangor 52
Boyne City 36, Charlevoix 34
Byron Center Zion Christian 47, Fruitport Calvary Christian 46
Cadillac 58, Alpena 55
Canton 71, Wayne Memorial 44
Cedar Springs Creative Technologies Academy 60, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 12
Centreville 58, Hartford 54
Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 60, Grosse Pointe South 44
Coloma 66, Saugatuck 28
Comstock 56, Bridgman 28
Comstock Park 41, Sparta 38
Dearborn Fordson 52, Dearborn Edsel Ford 29
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 72, Toledo (OH) Jones Leadership Academy 24
Detroit Cornerstone Health/Technology 92, Warren Michigan Collegiate 75
Detroit Cornerstone Leadership/Business 53, Dearborn Heights WISE Academy 38
Detroit Country Day 61, Birmingham Brother Rice 43
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice 70, Detroit Davis Aerospace 28
Detroit Douglass 47, Detroit Central Collegiate 38
Detroit East English Village Prep 76, Detroit Edison Public Academy 63
Detroit Henry Ford 63, Detroit Cass Tech 60
Detroit Henry Ford Academy for Creative Studies 49, Ecorse 45
Detroit Loyola 67, Macomb Lutheran North 47
Detroit Mumford 53, Detroit Communication and Media Arts 39
Detroit Old Redford Academy 94, Southfield Bradford Academy 65
Detroit Pershing 59, Detroit Martin Luther King 55
Detroit Southeastern 68, Detroit Leadership Academy 38
Detroit U of D Jesuit 50, Orchard Lake St. Mary 49
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 2, Melvindale Academy of Business and Tech 0 (Forfeit)
Dowagiac 50, Vicksburg 47
East Grand Rapids 69, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 58
East Lansing 73, Holt 51
Eaton Rapids 35, Portland 35
Fairview 57, Atlanta 42
Fennville 69, Lawton 35
Flat Rock 67, Carleton Airport 38
Freeland 53, Carrollton 40
Fremont 75, Newaygo 71 (2OT)
Gibraltar Carlson 64, Wyandotte Roosevelt 53
Grand Ledge 59, Lansing Eastern 46
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 83, Grand Rapids West Catholic 61
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 54, Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 39
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 83, Greenville 52
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 72, Cedar Springs 67
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 74, Fruitport 33
Grand Rapids Northview 57, Lowell 45
Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 66, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 30
Grand Traverse Academy 51, Traverse City Christian 47
Grandville Calvin Christian 65, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 35
Grant 82, Howard City Tri-County 53
Grayling 61, Harbor Springs 47
Hamilton 60, Holland 50 (OT)
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 2, Ferndale University 0 (Forfeit)
Hemock 48, St. Louis 36
Holland Calvary 43, Kentwood Grand River Prep 42
Holland West Ottawa 76, Grand Haven 64
Holton 53, White Cloud 42
Howardsville Christian 85, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 41
Hudsonville 67, Caledonia 51
Hudsonville Unity Christian 49, Holland Christian 30
Iron Mountain 72, Gwinn 48
Kalamazoo Central 70, Richland Gull Lake 52
Kalamazoo Christian 67, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 50
Kalamazoo Home School 58, Benton Harbor DREAM Academy 50
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 61, Battle Creek Lakeview 47
Kent City 63, Morley-Stanwood 33
Kent City Algoma Christian 63, Holland Black River 45
Lake Odessa Lakewood 58, Vermontville Maple Valley 48
Lakeview 58, Hesperia 49
Lansing CHAP 63, Hudsonvillle Home School 45
Lansing Catholic 58, Ionia 39
Lanning Everett 92, Lansing Sexton 70
Lansing Waverly 57, Mason 48
Lapeer Home School 52, Flint CHASE Home School 38
Livonia Franklin 57, Livonia Churchill 52
Ludington 47, Muskegon Catholic Central 41
Lutheran Westland 57, Warren Macomb Christian 20
Mackinac Island 54, Paradise 36
Manton 74, Evart 34
Marcellus 68, Eau Claire 38
Marquette 70, Menominee 42
Martin 62, Gobles 52
Mattawan 44, Battle Creek Central 34
McBain 73, Lake City 61
McBain Northern Michigan Christian 48, Leroy Pine River 40
Mesick 52, Marion 34
Midland Home School 64, Midland Christian 41
Milan 61, Monroe Jefferson 37
Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 55, Riverview 36
Mt. Pleasant 56, Midland 54
Muskegon 52, Grand Rapids Union 41
Muskegon Mona Shores 67, Byron Center 54
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 66, Jenison 57
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 59, Muskegon Orchard View 45
New Boston Huron 64, Grosse Ile 62
New Buffalo 55, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 37
Northville 73, Howell 48
Norway 64, Bark River-Harris 41
Okemos 68, Jackson 47
Otsego 66, Plainwell 62
Parchment 44, Niles Brandywine 38
Paw Paw 82, Allegan 40
Petoskey 77, Gaylord 56
Plymouth 63, Salem 61
Portage Central 51, Portage Northern 47
Redford Union 60, Dearborn 56
Reed City 54, Remus-Chippewa Hills 32
River Rouge 77, Harper Woods 45
Riverview Gabriel Richard 56, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 39
Rochester Hills Christian 55, Macedonia St. Marys 39
Rockford 49, Grandville 36
Romulus 70, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 52
Romulus Summit Academy 78, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 21
Saginaw Swan Valley 64, Chesanaing 52
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 63, St. Charles 42
St. Joseph 54, Niles 32
St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 58, Covert 15
Sault Ste. Marie 58, Negaunee 53
Schoolcraft 59, Galesburg-Augusta 17
Shepherd 61, Midland Bullock Creek 42
South Haven 52, Edwardsburg 51
South Lyon East 49, Waterford Kettering 46
Southfield Christian 83, Plymouth Christian Academy 47
Southgate Anderson 54, Trenton 34
Spring Lake 46, Allendale 37
Sturgis 65, Three Rivers 52
Traverse City Central 62, Traverse City West 61
Traverse City Home School 51, Cadillac Heritage Christian 26
Traverse City St. Francis 70, Kalkaska 38
Troy 79, Southfield Arts and Technology 53
Troy Bethany Christian 76, Clinton Twp. Faith Christian 56
Walled Lake Central 61, South Lyon 52
Walled Lake Northern 42, White Lake Lakeland 36
Warren DeLaSalle 70, Detroit Catholic Central 57
Waterford Mott 65, Walled Lake Western 54
Watervliet 66, Lawrence 42
Wayland Union 60, Middleville 31
Williamston 99, Fowlerville 66
Wolverine 78, Vanderbilt 21
Woodhaven 52, Allen Park 38
Wyoming 76, Grand Rapids South Christian 64
Wyoming Godwin Heights 83, Hopkins 42
Wyoming Kelloggsville 73, Wyoming Lee 62
Wyoming Potter's House Christian 62, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 38
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 46, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 35
Ypsilanti Lincoln 78, Chelsea 76
Zeeland East 58, Zeeland West 47

Postponed games (with known makeup)

Adrian at Pinckney (Jan. 17)
Alcona at Ogemaw Heights (Jan. 13)
Akron-Fairgrove at Caseville (Jan. 31)
Ann Arbor Huron at Monroe (Jan. 17)
Ann Arbor Pioneer at Ann Arbor Skyline (Jan. 13)
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner at Battle Creek Calhoun Christian (Feb. 12)
Armada at Capac (Feb. 5)
Athens Factoryville Christian at Hastings Barry County Christian (Feb. 26)
Battle Creek Pennfield at Hastings (Jan. 20)
Bay City All Saints at Owendale-Gagetown (Feb. 8)
Bay City Western at Saginaw (Jan. 24)
Bridgeport at Essexville-Garber (Jan. 13)
Bronson at Jonesville (Feb. 19)
Burton Bentley at Burton Madison Academy (Feb. 21)
Byron at Webberville (Jan. 15)
Caro at North Branch (Mar. 1)
Coldwater at Battle Creek Harper Creek (Jan. 22)
Constantine at Delton Kellogg (Jan. 29)
Corunna at Flint Hamady (Jan. 17)
Detroit Community at Taylor Prep (Jan. 17)
Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy at Pontiac Academy for Excellence (Feb. 21)
Detroit University Prep Science and Math at Taylor Trillium Academy (Feb. 13)
Ellsworth at Boyne Falls (Feb. 19)
Flint at Midland Dow (Jan. 13)
Flint Beecher at Mt. Morris (Jan. 31)
Flint Carman-Ainsworth at Davision (Feb. 15)
Goodrich at Lake Fenton (Jan. 20)
Grand Blanc at Brighton (Feb. 15)
Hamtramck at Detroit University Prep (Feb. 14)
Harbor Beach at Sandusky (Feb. 21)
Holt Martin Luther at Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Sciences (Jan. 24)
Homer at Reading (Feb. 5)
Imlay City at Almont (Jan. 13)
Ishpeming at Ishpeming Westwood (Feb. 26)
Ithaca at Pinconning (Jan. 22)
Jackson Northwest at Marshall (Jan. 22)
Lapeer at Bay City Central (Jan. 25)
Macomb Dakota at Utica Eisenhower (Feb. 8)
Manistique at Escanaba (Jan. 19)
Marlette at Memphis (Feb. 6)
Marshall Academy at Coldwater Pansophia Academy (Feb. 7)
Melvindale at Taylor Truman (Jan. 25)
Mendon at Cassopolis (Feb. 22)
Millington at Birch Run (Jan. 15)
Montrose at Durand (Feb. 27)
Morrice at Genesee (Feb. 21)
Mt. Clemens at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (Feb. 16)
New Lothrop at Burton Atherton (Feb. 12)
Owosso at Flint Kearsley (Jan. 17)
Parma Western at Jackson Lumen Christi (Jan. 13)
Peck at Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Feb. 20)
Reese at Bad Axe (Feb. 21)
Quincy at Springport (Feb. 19)
Richmond at Croswell-Lexington (Feb. 20)
Saginaw Arthur Hill at Bay City John Glenn (Jan. 17)
Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy at Midland Calvary Baptist Academy
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary at Ovid-Elsie (Jan. 15)
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central at Beal City (Jan. 24) 
St. Johns at Charlotte (Jan. 31)
Saline at Temperance-Bedford (Jan. 23)
Stockbridge at Perry (Jan. 31)
Swartz Creek at Clio (Feb. 20)
Taylor Kennedy at Lincoln Park (Jan. 18)
Tecumseh at Dexter (Jan. 16)
Ubly at Brown City (Feb. 27)
Union City at Concord (Jan. 13)
Unionville-Sebewaing at Cass City (Feb. 21)
Vassar at Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port (Feb. 21)
Vassar Juniata Christian at Corunna Immanuel Baptist
White Pigeon at Decatur (Jan. 13)
Yale at Algonac (Feb. 22)

No report on:

Detroit Western at Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern
Genesee Christian at Lansing Christian
Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy at Jackson Prep & Early College
Lake Orion Baptist at Davison Faith Baptist
Lapeer Faith Home School at Burton St. Thomas More Academy
Last edited by HSSportsGuru on March 28th, 2018, 9:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reply
Like
Share

HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
HSSportsGuru
All-Searn 1st Team
Joined: August 26th, 2005, 12:38 am

January 14th, 2018, 11:30 pm #50

Jan. 13th:

Adrian Lenawee Christian 78, Toledo (OH) Christian 59
Almont 56, Imlay City 31
Ann Arbor Skyline 87, Ann Arbor Pioneer 67
Beaver Island 69, Munising Baptist 45
Bridgeport 63, Essexville-Garber 53
Cassopolis 71, Bridgman 51
Concord 63, Union City 62
Coopersville 59, Muskegon Heights Academy 47
Decatur 47, White Pigeon 31
Dundee 68, Temperance-Bedford 65
Fennville 65, Niles Brandywine 47
Illinois Lutheran (IL) 46, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 33
Lansing CHAP 48, St. Johns Home School 41
Mackinac Island 47, Paradise 37
Midland Dow 65, Flint 55
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 53, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central 40
Ogemaw Heights 50, Alcona 48
Parma Western 56, Jackson Lumen Christi 47
Webberville 57, Burr Oak 50

Tournaments:

Floyd Mayweather Classic (at Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills)

Saginaw Arthur Hill vs Westland John Glenn
Oak Park 43, Kalamazoo Central 41
Benton Harbor 71, Chicago (IL) Bogan 70
Detroit East English Village Prep 92, Chicago (IL) Orr 82
Detroit Cass Tech 87, Muskegon 76 (OT)
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 61, Detroit Martin Luther King 57

Horatio Williams Foundation Freedom Classic (at Warren Fitzgerald)

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 57, Detroit Collegiate Prep/Northwestern 56
Ann Arbor Huron 75, Detroit Western 50
Warren DeLaSalle 47, Detroit Edison Pubic Academy 46
Clarkston 84, Detroit Pershing 50
Detroit Renaissance 75, Flint Beecher 63

Home School Border Battle (at Noble-Whitley (IN) Home School)

Hoop Heaven Home School 67, Kokomo (IN) Home School 33
Kalamazoo Home School 62, Noble-Whitely (IN) Home School 51
Fort Wayne (IN) Home School 82, Lapeer Home School 57
Fort Wayne (IN) Home School 65, Kalamazoo Home School 59
Lapeer Home School 67, Noble-Whitley (IN) Home School 56
Ann Arbor Christ the King 72, Kokoma (IN) Home School 48
Ann Arbor Christ the King 84, Mishawaka (IN) Home School 43

No report on

Lapeer Faith Home School at Midland Home School
Last edited by HSSportsGuru on March 28th, 2018, 9:56 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reply
Like
Share