Nadia80

Nadia80

Joined: September 19th, 2010, 9:20 pm

January 25th, 2012, 1:26 am #1


responded below re: B12

but also was wondering what your endocrinologist said about your results.  I think you were waiting to review yesterday when he/she returned??

I recall you posting about a Vit D / Calcium deficiency but I didn't understand the way the result was reported.  Was it reported as some ratio?
Quote
Like
Share

NAdia80
NAdia80

January 25th, 2012, 11:24 pm #2


Well I just got my prescription today for the bw listed below in Jan.
 My Endo said nothing really. He said take care of ur bones and be a good girl and take the hrt. Loool. I dunno. No really good Re here. I'm an expat abraod.

Thanks for responding.

Nadia 
Me 31
Pof since 2004
Began hrt Jan 2011
Feb to nov 2011 hrt and no af. 
Dhea feb =3.  Oct =5. Jan. =117
Tyroid panel normal

          
my bw Jan 2012. Normal ranges ()
E2 less than 10!!! 
Dheas 107umol/L (98-315)  
fsh 55. Cortisol 615 (171-535).
B12 127 (148-738). 
Vid d deficient 
Calcium 2.60 (2.12-2.55)  
act hormone 44 (6-56).   
Quote
Share