Results:8/4/17 Flat Rock

Weekly results

Moderators: 767, RacinHawk, evelone

Results:8/4/17 Flat Rock

RacinHawk
National Champion
RacinHawk
National Champion
Joined: Aug 15 2008, 03:03 PM

Aug 11 2017, 01:45 AM #1

AUG. 4, 2017--FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL!
MONROE NEWS 250 LAP ENDURO FEATURE
Finish Car No Driver
1 3R Robb Remick
2 11M Kyle Metdepenningen
3 2S Derrick Sheppard
4 13 Matt Ringger
5 7N Nathan Sprotberry
6 9 Ed Case
7 19 Cody Remick
8 55 Justin Chamberlin
9 04 Tony Rumble
10 65 Keith Eagle
11 17 Jimmy Gullett
12 117 David Rumble
13 77 Frank Trupiano
14 22 Jimmy Tucker
15 59 Tom Lafollette
16 54 Paul Martell
17 28 Mike Miller
18 42 Troy Brehmer
19 20E Ethan Stadniczuk
20 29 Nicholas Merkou
MONROE NEWS ENDURO QUALIFYING
1 Kyle Metdepenningen 14.44
2 Ethan Stadniczuk 14.473
3 Ed Case 14.52
4 Robb Remick 14.523
5 Derrick Sheppard 14.609
6 Jimmy Tucker 14.673
7 Matt Ringger 14.758
8 Frank Trupiano 14.804
9 Nathan Sprotberry 14.861
10 Jimmy Gullett 14.927
11 Troy Brehmer 15.11
12 Paul Martell 15.144
13 Cody Remick 15.212
14 Justin Chamberlin 15.341
15 Keith Eagle 15.423
16 Mike Miller 15.828
17 Nick Merkou 16.74
DNQ Tom LaFollette
DNQ David Rumble
DNQ Tony Rumble
ARCA VICTORY LANE QUICK OIL CHANGE FIGURE 8 FEATURE--20 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 09 Billy Earley
2 08 Danny Apperson
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
4 1 Dennis Whisman
5 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
6 52 Jeremy Miller
7 21 Scott Apperson
8 03 Ethen Lambert
9 06 Travis Earley
10 8W Eugene Worden
11 07 Randy Roberts
12 04 John Lambert
13 5 James Vanderhoof
14 27V Joseph Vanderhoof
15 34 Stephanie Bradley
16 18 Les Syring
Figure 8 - Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 52 Jeremy Miller
2 1 Dennis Whisman
3 08 Danny Apperson
4 21 Scott Apperson
5 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof
6 09 Billy Earley
7 06 Travis Earley
8 2 Dennis Whisman Jr
Figure 8 - Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 27V Joey Vanderhoof
2 07 Randy Roberts
3 5 James Vanderhoof
4 03 Ethen Lambert
5 8W Eugene Worden
6 04 John Lambert
7 18 Les Syring
8 34 Stephanie Bradley
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 09 Billy Earley 21.128
2 2 Dennis Whisman Jr 21.206
3 6 Jeremy Vanderhoof 21.387
4 08 Danny Apperson 21.41
5 06 Travis Earley 21.431
6 1 Dennis Whisman 21.495
7 21 Scott Apperson 21.506
8 52 Jeremy Miller 21.56
9 03 Ethen Lambert 21.743
10 8W Eugene Worden 21.932
11 5 James Vanderhoof 22.056
12 07 Randy Roberts 22.058
13 27V Joseph Vanderhoof 22.1
14 04 John Lambert 22.308
15 18 Les Syring 24.867
BOAT FIGURE 8 RACE
Finish Car No Driver
1 19 Cody Remick
2 11 Archie Padgett
3 18 Les Syring
4 8 Eugene Worden
Street Stocks - A-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 84 Guy Fire
2 15 Kyle Worley
3 33 Greg Studt
4 03 Ray Morneau Jr
5 69 Steve Searles
6 24 Scott Selmi
Street Stocks - A-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 48 Grant Hedges
2 81 Rob Moore Jr
3 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
4 67R Rob Randa
5 30L Jeff Luttermoser
6 28 David Liaeff
Street Stocks - A-Heat 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 54L Race Loving
2 56 Wilburn Parks
3 44 James Baber
4 87 Jerry Farmer
5 103C Collin Barron
6 95 Chris Diovardi
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK A MAIN--25 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 84 Guy Fire
2 15 Kyle Worley
3 03 Ray Morneau Jr
4 99 Dan Ford Jr
5 24 Scott Selmi
6 81 Rob Moore Jr
7 69 Steve Searles
8 28 David Liaeff
9 33 Greg Studt
10 48 Grant Hedges
11 78 Jeff Metdepenningen
12 67R Rob Randa
13 30L Jeff Luttermoser
14 44 James Baber
15 54L Race Loving
16 56 Wilburn Parks
DNS 87 Jerry Farmer
DNS 95 Chris Diovardi
DNS 103C Collin Barron
Street Stocks - B-Heat 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 80 Alan Kennedy
2 52F Trevor Farmer
3 0 Adam Jezylo
4 6 James Potter
5 89 Gary Calhoun
Street Stocks - B-Heat 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 00 Ian Jezylo
2 50 Rich Abel
3 29 Leroy Farmer
4 2 Justin Rodriguez
5 86 Todd Burtscher
ARCA DTS DRIVE TRAIN SPECIALISTS STREET STOCK B MAIN--15 LAPS
Finish Car No Driver
1 52F Trevor Farmer
2 50 Rich Abel
3 86 Todd Burtscher
4 00 Ian Jezylo
5 0 Adam Jezylo
6 6 James Potter
7 80 Alan Kennedy
8 2 Justin Rodriguez
9 29 Leroy Farmer
DNS 89 Gary Calhoun
FASTIME RACING ENGINES AND PARTS QUALIFYING
Finish Car No Driver Time
1 03 Ray Morneau Jr 13.53
2 24 Scott Selmi 13.59
3 33 Greg Studt 13.605
4 69 Steve Searles 13.664
5 15 Kyle Worley 13.665
6 99 Dan Ford Jr 13.691
7 84 Guy Fire 13.707
8 67R Rob Randa 13.745
9 78 Jeff Metdepenningen 13.754
10 28 David Liaeff 13.823
11 81 Rob Moore Jr 13.874
12 30L Jeff Luttermoser 13.874
13 48 Grant Hedges 13.893
14 103C Collin Barron 13.979
15 44 James Baber 13.996
16 95 Chris Diovardi 14.119
17 54L Race Loving 14.149
18 56 Wilburn Parks 14.27
19 87 Jerry Farmer 14.394
20 0 Adam Jezylo 14.463
21 52F Trevor Farmer 14.512
22 6 James Potter 14.569
23 89 Gary Calhoun 14.644
24 80 Alan Kennedy 14.673
25 50 Rich Abel 14.821
26 86 Todd Burtscher 14.93
27 29 Leroy Farmer 15.111
28 2 Justin Rodriguez 15.127
29 00 Ian Jezylo DNQ
Quote
Like
Share