Red Collar Structure

About the world of Door.

Red Collar Structure

Joined: June 7th, 2013, 9:00 pm

June 29th, 2013, 3:34 am #1

Red Collars Roster

(Name, Profession, Patrol Squad & Team)

Leader/Founder: Alexander Donald [Council Member, CO]
Second in Command: Hunter Williams [Machinist, Alpha XO]
Lieutenants: (1/5 Claimed)

Maela D’Artok [Soldier, Scout Squad XO]
________ [?, Beta Squad XO]
________ [?, Gamma Squad XO]
________ [?, Delta Squad XO]
________ [?, Support Squad XO]

Team Leaders: (0/14) [Squad Team Leads]

    Elizabeth Donald [Cartographer, Support-2 TL]
    Maylene Jacobs [Soldier, Scout-2 TL]
    Leona Scabbia [Drill Sergeant, Scout-4 TL]
Enlisted Members:
    Neve Gwenno [Metallurgist, Support-2]
    Seraphina Grant [Electronics , Alpha-1]

    Ozark Flynn [??, ??]
    Leslie Yates [Cook, Support-2]
    Jackson Thomas [Construction, Beta-1]
Junior Members:
(Children under Red Collar protection, but not yet old enough to enlist)
    Alexander Donald Jr. [Age 6]
    William Donald [Age 4]
    Caroline Donald [Age 2]
-------
Patrol Squads & Teams Command Structure

When you join the Red Collars you are placed in a squad based on your skill set.
All squads are trained and utilized in combat as well as performing their everyday duties.

General Squads

Alpha Squad (Technology)
[Jobs: Machinists, Mechanics, Electrical Engineering, Inventors]
    XO: Hunter Williams
    Team 1 Leader:
    Team 2 Leader:
Beta Squad (Construction)
[Jobs: Maintenance, Carpentry, Plumbing, Electricians, Combat Fortification,]
    XO: Stephen Reverend
    Team 1 Leader:
    Team 2 Leader:
Gamma Squad (Supplies)
[Jobs: Cooks, Inventory, Salvagers, Hunters]
    XO:
    Team 1 Leader:
    Team 2 Leader:
    Professions:
Delta Squad (Agriculture)
[Jobs: Farming, Ranching, Shepherds, Agricultural Scientists]
    XO:
    Team 1 Leader:
    Team 2 Leader:
    Professions:
Special Squads (Separate Duty Rotation from General Squads)


Scout Squad (Scout as Profession)
    XO: Maela D’Artok
    Team 1 (Morning Shift)
    Leader:
    Team 2 (Evening Shift)
    Leader: Maylene Jacobs
    Team 3 (Night Shift)
    Leader:
    Team 4 (Recruit Basic Training)
    Drill Sergeant: Leona Scabbia
Support Squad (Non-Combative)
    XO:
    Team 1 (Medics)
    Leader:
    Team 2 (General)
    Leader: Elizabeth Donald
Reply
Like
Share

Joined: June 7th, 2013, 9:00 pm

June 29th, 2013, 3:44 am #2

Squad Patrol Shifts:

1st/Morning (6am - 2pm)
    Designated Emergency Responders
    Man Power for Militia-Related tasks
    On-Call combat support for on duty Scout-1 team
2nd/Evening (2pm - 10pm)
    Designated Emergency Responders
    Man Power for Militia-Related tasks
    On-Call combat support for on duty Scout-2 team
3rd/Night (10pm - 6am)
    Designated Emergency Responders
    Active Town Perimeter Patrol
    On-Call combat support for on duty Scout-3 team


All members will be provided:
  • A ‘Kit’ of basic issue items (Firearm, Boots, Red Bandana) and profession-specific items
  • Employment in a profession that both utilizes their skills and helps furthers the organization
  • Free access to communal housing (Although they can apply for land to build their own homes)
  • Free access to the Red Collar dining hall
All members are accountable for:
  • Performing 2 Patrol Shifts per week (8 hours each) with their Squad
  • Performing scouting/recon/escort/hunting missions with special teams as assigned
  • Attendance of weekly drill training with Squad and Drill-Sergeant
  • Attendance of monthly militia exercises (unless on active patrol shift at that time)
  • Maintaining their Kit
  • Adhering to the command structure

Reply
Like
Share