Conference Tournaments

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 12th, 2018, 11:08 am #1

Conference Tournaments

Saturday, May 12, 2018
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 13th, 2018, 7:32 am #2

Conference Tournaments

Saturday, May 12, 2018 results
  • Patriot League Semifinals, best-of-3 series, Games 1 & 2
    • (4) Holy Cross 4, (1) Navy 2
    • (1) Navy 4, (4) Holy Cross 0 (10)
    • (3) Bucknell 4, (2) Army West Point 1
    • (2) Army West Point 11, (3) Bucknell 7
Sunday, May 13, 2018 schedule
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 15th, 2018, 9:08 am #3

Conference Tournaments

Sunday, May 13, 2018 results
  • Patriot League Semifinals, best-of-3 series, Games 3
    • (1) Navy 4, (4) Holy Cross 1 -- (4) Holy Cross ELIMINATED
    • (2) Army West Point 4, (3) Bucknell 3 -- (3) Bucknell ELIMINATED
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 15th, 2018, 10:51 pm #4

Conference Tournaments

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 schedule
  • Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Games 1-3
    • G1, 6:30 am: (3N) UMES vs. (2S) Florida A&M
    • G2, 9:30 am: (3S) Bethune-Cookman vs. (2N) Norfolk State
    • G3, 12:30 pm: loser G1 vs. loser G2 -- loser ELIMINATED
  • Southwestern Athletic Conference Games 1-4
    • G1, 7:00 am: (3W) Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. (2E) Jackson State
    • G2, 10:30 am: (3E) Mississippi Valley State vs. (2W) Grambling State
    • G3, 2:00 pm: (4E) Alcorn State vs. (1W) Texas Southern
    • G4, 5:30 pm: (4W) Prairie View A&M vs. (1E) Alabama State
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 16th, 2018, 8:08 pm #5

Conference Tournaments

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 results
  • Southwestern Athletic Conference
    • G1: (2E) Jackson State 13, (3W) Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3 (7)
    • G2: (2W) Grambling State 14, (3E) Mississippi Valley State 5
    • G3: (1W) Texas Southern 10, (4E) Alcorn State 3
    • G4: (1E) Alabama State 7, (4W) Prairie View A&M 2
Thursday, May 17, 2018 schedule
  • Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
    • G2, 9:00 am: (3S) Bethune-Cookman vs. (2N) Norfolk State (resumption)
    • G3, 10:00 am: (3N) UMES vs. loser G2 -- loser ELIMINATED
    • G4, 1:00 pm: winner G2 vs. (1S) North Carolina A&T
    • G5, 4:00 pm: (2S) Florida A&M vs. (1N) Coppin State
    • G6, 7:00 pm: loser G4/5 (lower seed) vs. winner G3 -- loser ELIMINATED
  • Southwestern Athletic Conference
    • G5, 7:00 am: (3W) Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. (4E) Alcorn State -- loser ELIMINATED
    • G6, 10:30 am: (3E) Mississippi Valley State vs. (4W) Prairie View A&M -- loser ELIMINATED
    • G7, 2:00 pm: (2E) Jackson State vs. (1W) Texas Southern
    • G8, 5:30 pm: (2W) Grambling State vs. (1E) Alabama State
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 17th, 2018, 10:51 pm #6

Conference Tournaments

Thursday, May 17, 2018 results
  • Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
    • G2: (2N) Norfolk State 8, (3S) Bethune-Cookman 7
    • G3: (3S) Bethune-Cookman 13, (3N) UMES 3 (8) -- (3N) UMES eliminated
    • G4: (1S) North Carolina A&T 12, (2N) Norfolk State 3
    • G5: (1N) Coppin State 5, (2S) Florida A&M 3
  • Southwestern Athletic Conference
    • G5: (4E) Alcorn State 14, (3W) Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13 -- (3W) Arkansas-Pine Bluff eliminated
    • G6: (4W) Prairie View A&M 13, (3E) Mississippi Valley State 1 (7) -- (3E) Mississippi Valley State eliminated
    • G7: (1W) Texas Southern 8, (2E) Jackson State 4
    • G8: (2W) Grambling State 12, (1E) Alabama State 7
Friday, May 18, 2018 schedule
  • Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
    • G6, 6:00 am: (2N) Norfolk State vs. (3S) Bethune-Cookman -- loser eliminated
    • G7, 11:00 am: (1S) North Carolina A&T vs. (1N) Coppin State
    • G8, 2:30 pm: winner G6 vs. (2S) Florida A&M -- loser eliminated
  • Southwestern Athletic Conference
    • G9, 7:00 am: (4E) Alcorn State vs. (2E) Jackson State -- loser eliminated
    • G10, 10:00 am: (4W) Prairie View A&M vs. (1E) Alabama State -- loser eliminated
    • G11, 1:00 pm: winner G9 vs. (1W) Texas Southern -- winner G9 faces elimination
    • G12, 4:00 pm: winner G10 vs. (2W) Grambling State -- winner G10 faces elimination
Last edited by gauchodan on May 18th, 2018, 10:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 18th, 2018, 10:29 pm #7

Conference Tournaments

Friday, May 18, 2018 results
  • Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
    • G6: (3S) Bethune-Cookman 12, (2N) Norfolk State 3 -- (2N) Norfolk State eliminated
    • G7: (1S) North Carolina A&T 15, (1N) Coppin State 7
  • Southwestern Athletic Conference
    • G9: (2E) Jackson State 4, (4E) Alcorn State 3 -- (4E) Alcorn State eliminated
    • G10: (1E) Alabama State 3, (4W) Prairie View A&M 2 (suspended, bottom 8th)
Saturday, May 19, 2018 schedule
  • Ivy League
    • G1, 9:00 am: (2) Columbia at (1) Yale
    • G2, 12:30 pm: (2) Columbia at (1) Yale -- loser G1 faces elimination
  • Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
    • G8, 6:00 am: (3S) Bethune-Cookman vs. (2S) Florida A&M -- loser eliminated
    • G9, 9:30 am: winner G8 vs. (1N) Coppin State -- loser eliminated
  • Southwestern Athletic Conference
    • G10, 7:00 am: (4W) Prairie View A&M vs. (1E) Alabama State (resumption) -- loser eliminated
    • G11, 8:00 am: (2E) Jackson State vs. (1W) Texas Southern -- (2E) Jackson State faces elimination
    • G12, 11:00 am: winner G10 vs. (2W) Grambling State -- winner G10 faces elimination
    • G13, 2:00 pm: (2E) Jackson State vs. (1W) Texas Southern (if necessary) -- loser eliminated
    • G14, 5:00 pm: winner G10 vs. (2W) Grambling State (if necessary) -- loser eliminated
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 19th, 2018, 9:39 pm #8

Conference Tournaments

Saturday, May 19, 2018 results
  • Ivy League
    • G1 & G2: (2) Columbia at (1) Yale -- postponed to May 22
  • Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
    • G8: (3S) Bethune-Cookman 9, (2S) Florida A&M 3 -- (2S) Florida A&M eliminated
    • G9: (3S) Bethune-Cookman vs. (1N) Coppin State -- loser eliminated
  • Patriot League
    • G7: (2) Army West Point at (1) Navy -- postponed to May 20
  • Southwestern Athletic Conference
    • G10: (1E) Alabama State 4, (4W) Prairie View A&M 2 -- (4W) Prairie View A&M eliminated
    • G11: (1W) Texas Southern 10, (2E) Jackson State 9 (10) -- (2E) Jackson State eliminated
    • G12: (1E) Alabama State 5, (2W) Grambling State 1
    • G13: not necessary
    • G14: (2W) Grambling State 5, (1E) Alabama State 1 -- (1E) Alabama State eliminated
Sunday, May 20, 2018 schedule
  • Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
    • G10, 10:00 am: (2S) Bethune-Cookman vs. (1S) North Carolina A&T -- (2S) Bethune-Cookman faces elimination, (1S) North Carolina A&T can win championship
    • G11 (if necessary), 1:30 pm: winner G10 vs. loser G10 -- championship
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 20th, 2018, 11:37 pm #9

Conference Tournaments

Sunday, May 20, 2018 results
  • Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
    • G10: (1S) North Carolina A&T 12, (2S) Bethune-Cookman 9 -- (1S) North Carolina A&T wins championship
    • G11: not necessary, (2S) Bethune-Cookman eliminated
  • Southwestern Athletic Conference
    • G15: (1W) Texas Southern 18, (2W) Grambling State 3 -- (1W) Texas Southern wins championship, (2W) Grambling State eliminated
Monday, May 21, 2018 results
  • Patriot League
    • G8: (2) Army West Point 5, (1) Navy 3  -- (2) Army West Point wins championship
    • G9: not necessary, (1) Navy eliminated
Last edited by gauchodan on May 22nd, 2018, 11:44 pm, edited 3 times in total.
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share

gauchodan
Legend
Joined: January 22nd, 2008, 7:16 pm

May 21st, 2018, 11:05 pm #10

Conference Tournaments

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 results
  • Atlantic Coast Conference
    Durham, NC
    • G1: (12) Pittsburgh 2, (8) Georgia Tech 1 -- (8) Georgia Tech effectively eliminated
    • G2: (6) Florida State 3, (10) Virginia 2 (11) -- (10) Virginia effectively eliminated
    • G3: (7) Miami (Fla.) 6, (11) Notre Dame 2 -- (11) Notre Dame effectively eliminated
  • Big South Conference
    Lynchburg, VA
    • G1: (2) High Point 6, (7) Charleston Southern 5 (11)
    • G2: (6) Radford 4, (3) Liberty 1
    • G3: (1) Campbell 8, (8) Longwood 1
    • G4: (5) Gardner-Webb vs. (4) Winthrop -- postponed to 5/23
  • Ivy League
    New Haven, CT
    • G1: (2) Columbia 4, (1) Yale 0
    • G2: (1) Yale vs. (2) Columbia -- postponed to 5/23
  • Ohio Valley Conference
    Oxford, AL
    • G1: (7) Murray State 15, (8) Eastern Illinois 5 -- (8) Eastern Illinois eliminated
  • Southeastern Conference
    Hoover, AL
    • G1: (11) Texas A&M 3, (6) Vanderbilt 1 -- (6) Vanderbilt eliminated
    • G2: (7) Auburn 4, (10) Kentucky 3 (11) -- (10) Kentucky eliminated
    • G3: (8) LSU 8, (9) Mississippi State 5 -- (9) Mississippi State eliminated
    • G4: (5) South Carolina 4, (12) Missouri 2 -- (12) Missouri eliminated
  • Southern Conference
    Greenville, SC
    • G1: (9) Western Carolina 6, (8) The Citadel 5 -- (8) The Citadel eliminated
  • Sun Belt Conference
    Lafayette, LA
    • G1: (7) Little Rock 2, (10) Georgia State 1 -- (10) Georgia State eliminated
    • G2: (8) UT Arlington 5, (9) Arkansas State 4 (11) -- (9) Arkansas State eliminated
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 schedule
  • America East Conference
    Orono, ME
    • G1, 8:00 am: (5) Maine vs. (4) Stony Brook
    • G2, 11:30 am: (6) Albany (N.Y.) vs. (3) UMBC
    • G3, 3:00 pm: G1 loser vs. G2 loser -- loser faces elimination
  • American Athletic Conference
    Clearwater, FL
    • G3, 6:00 am: (7) Wichita State vs. (2) South Florida
    • G5, 6:00 am: (5) South Florida vs. (1) Houston -- loser eliminated
    • G4, 9:30 am: (6) Cincinnati vs. (3) Connecticut
    • G7, 9:30 am: (4) East Carolina vs. (8) Tulane
    • G6, 1:00 pm: G3 loser vs. G4 loser -- loser eliminated
    • G8, 1:00 pm: G3 loser vs. G4 winner
  • Atlantic 10 Conference
    Arlington, VA
    • G1, 7:00 am: (6) VCU vs. (3) Fordham
    • G2, 10:30 am: (7) George Washington vs. (2) George Mason
    • G3, 2:00 pm: (5) Davidson vs. (4) Richmond
    • G4, 5:30 pm: G1-3 loser (lowest seed) vs. G1-3 loser (middle seed) -- loser eliminated
  • Atlantic Coast Conference
    Durham, NC
    • G4, 8:00 am: (9) Wake Forest vs. (5) Louisville -- loser eliminated
    • G5, 12:00 pm: (2) Clemson vs. (11) Notre Dame -- Notre Dame already eliminated
    • G6, 4:00 pm: (1) North Carolina vs. (12) Pittsburgh -- loser eliminated
  • Atlantic Sun Conference
    Jacksonville, FL
    • G1, 8:00 am: (6) NJIT vs. (1) Stetson
    • G2, 12:00 pm: (5) Lipscomb vs. (2) Jacksonville
    • G3, 4:00 pm: (4) North Florida vs. (3) Kennesaw State
  • Big 12 Conference
    Oklahoma City, OK
    • G1, 7:00 am: (5) Baylor vs. (4) Oklahoma
    • G2, 10:30 am: (8) Kansas vs. (1) Texas
    • G3, 2:00 pm: (7) West Virginia vs. (2) Oklahoma State
    • G4, 5:30 pm: (6) TCU vs. (3) Texas Tech
  • Big South Conference
    Lynchburg, VA
    • G4, 6:30 am: (5) Gardner-Webb vs. (4) Winthrop
    • G5, 10:00 am: (7) Charleston Southern vs. (3) Liberty -- loser eliminated
    • G7, 1:30 pm: (2) High Point vs. (6) Radford
    • G6, 5:00 pm: (8) Longwood vs. G4 loser -- loser eliminated
  • Big Ten Conference
    Omaha, NE
    • G1, 7:00 am: (6) Iowa vs. (3) Michigan
    • G2, 11:00 am: (7) Ohio State vs. (2) Purdue
    • G3, 3:00 pm: (8) Michigan State vs. (1) Minnesota
    • G4, 7:00 pm: (5) Indiana vs. (4) Illinois
  • Colonial Athletic Association
    Harrisonburg, VA
    • G1, 8:00 am: (5) Delaware vs. (4) UNCW
    • G2, 12:00 pm: (6) Hofstra vs. (3) College of Charleston
    • G3, 4:00 pm: G1 loser vs. G2 loser -- loser eliminated
  • Conference USA
    Biloxi, MS
    • G1, 7:00 am: (6) FIU vs. (3) Florida Atlantic
    • G2, 10:30 am: (7) Rice vs. (2) Louisiana Tech
    • G3, 2:00 pm: (8) UAB vs. (1) Southern Miss
    • G4, 5:30 pm: (5) UTSA vs. (4) Charlotte
  • Horizon League
    Fairborn, OH
    • G1, 8:00 am: (5) Youngstown State vs. (4) Oakland -- loser eliminated
    • G2, 12:00 pm: (6) Northern Kentucky vs. (3) Milwaukee -- loser eliminated
  • Ivy League
    New Haven, CT
    • G2, 8:30 am: (1) Yale vs. (2) Columbia -- (1) Yale faces elimination, (2) Columbia can win championship
    • G3 (if necessary), 12:00 pm: (2) Columbia vs. (1) Yale -- winner wins championship
  • Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
    Staten Island, NY
    • G1, 9:00 am: (6) Niagara vs. (3) Canisius
    • G2, 12:30 pm: (5) Marist vs. (4) Siena
    • G3, 4:00 pm: G1/2 winner (lower seed) vs. (1) Monmouth
  • Mid-American Conference
    Avon, OH
    • G1, 9:30 am: (6) Eastern Michigan vs. (3) Ball State
    • G2, 3:00 pm: (5) Toledo vs. (4) Central Michigan
  • Missouri Valley Conference
    Dallas, TX
    • G1, 7:00 am: (5) Southern Illinois vs. (4) Indiana State
    • G2, 10:30 am: (8) Evansville vs. (1) Missouri State
    • G3, 2:00 pm: (6) Illinois State vs. (3) Bradley
    • G4, 5:30 pm: (7) Valparaiso vs. (2) Dallas Baptist
  • Ohio Valley Conference
    Oxford, AL
    • G2, 7:00 am: (5) Austin Peay vs. (4) Jacksonville State
    • G3, 10:30 am: (6) Eastern Kentucky vs. (3) Morehead State
    • G4, 2:00 pm: (7) Murray State vs. (2) Southeast Missouri
    • G5, 5:30 pm: G2-4 loser (lowest seed) vs. G2-4 loser (middle seed) -- loser eliminated
  • Southeastern Conference
    Hoover, AL
    • G5, 7:30 am: (11) Texas A&M vs. (3) Georgia
    • G6, 11:00 am: (7) Auburn vs. (2) Ole Miss
    • G7, 2:30 pm: (8) LSU vs. (1) Florida
    • G8, 6:00 pm: (5) South Carolina vs. (4) Arkansas
  • Southern Conference
    Greenville, SC
    • G2, 6:00 am: (5) Mercer vs. (4) VMI
    • G3, 9:30 am: (9) Western Carolina vs. (1) UNCG
    • G4, 1:00 pm: (7) Furman vs. (2) Samford
    • G5, 4:30 pm: (6) ETSU vs. (3) Wofford
  • Southland Conference
    Sugar Land, TX
    • G1, 7:00 am: (6) McNeese vs. (3) Northwestern State
    • G2, 10:00 am: (7) Nicholls State vs. (2) Southeastern Louisiana
    • G3, 2:00 pm: (8) New Orleans vs. (1) Sam Houston
    • G4, 5:00 pm: (5) Central Arkansas vs. (4) Houston Baptist
  • Summit League
    Tulsa, OK
    • G1, 10:00 am: (3) North Dakota State vs. (2) Western Illinois
    • G2, 4:00 pm: (4) South Dakota State vs. (1) Oral Roberts
  • Sun Belt Conference
    Lafayette, LA
    • G3, 7:00 am: (5) Georgia Southern vs. (4) South Alabama
    • G4, 10:30 am: (8) UT Arlington vs. (1) Coastal Carolina
    • G5, 2:00 pm: (6) Texas State vs. (3) Troy
    • G6, 5:30 pm: (7) Little Rock vs. (2) UL Lafayette
  • Western Athletic Conference
    Mesa, AZ
    • G1, 3:00 pm: (5) Northern Colorado vs. (4) Seattle
    • G2, 7:00 pm: (6) CSU Bakersfield vs. (3) New Mexico State
https://rpiupdatemenssoccer.blogspot.com/
Quote
Like
Share