question for ZakiaZ

question for ZakiaZ

Jen
Jen

August 6th, 2012, 8:29 pm #1


Hi Z,

I want to thank you again for your post below. I just got my records from Dr. T and I recently went to endocrinologist for tests. One similarity to both test results were high range of DHEAS. The recent test came back on the high end of normal at 235 normal range being (32-240). I took that while on estinyl. Test from January with Dr.T shows DHEAS at 254 and that test range says
Thanks in advance,


Jen
Quote
Share

Jen
Jen

August 6th, 2012, 9:15 pm #2


Ijust got my records from Dr. T and I recently went to endocrinologist for tests. One similarity to both test results were a high range of DHEAS. The recent test came back on the high end of normal at 235... normal range being (32-240). I took that while on estinyl. Test from January with Dr.T shows DHEAS at 254 and that test range says
Thanks,

Jen
Quote
Share


Confirmation of reply: